Area Fell Race Grand Prix 2017 - Qualifying Competitors
PlaceCompetitorAge GroupClubRacesScoreHeptonstallRivington PikeCake RaceFo(e) EdgeKnowl HillEddies RevengeBull HillTurnslackSedbergh HillsGrisedale HorseshoeWithins Skyline
1Katie PercivalLSENRadcliffe AC82490485048049050505049
2Claire MatchwickLSENAstley & Tyldsley52360490043470490048
3Lisa JacksonLSENMiddleton Harriers623404747444104848000
4Rachel HaslamLSENAstley & Tyldsley623304648454004700047
5Kerry LomasLSENAstley & Tyldsley52180004337464547000
1Jill ButterworthLV40Rochdale Harriers7250050505050505049000
2Fiona LynchLV40Radcliffe AC7246500049474947050048
3Emma BallLV40Middleton Harriers82424904948484846470047
4Kate HoldenLV40Radcliffe AC623500464604745005046
5Nicola SmithLV40Rochdale Harriers52210464344450430000
1Sandrine FraisseLV45Saddleworth Runners925050505050050505050500
2Monica BolandLV45Saddleworth Runners7242484948000048494847
3Lisa CarterLV45Radcliffe AC8242490464749047004948
4Karen HallettLV45Middleton Harriers52370474748046049000
5Tracy LoughreyLV45Astley & Tyldsley623204644464700470046
1Hilary FarrenLV50Rossendale Harriers624804948504950050000
1Karen ConduitLV60Rochdale Harriers625000505050505000049
2Ruth HareLV60Middleton Harriers52470500494949000050
1Brenda RobertsLV70Saddleworth Runners52500005005050500050
1Neal EmmersonMSENRadcliffe AC82430444744047464950500
2Mike GradwellMSENSaddleworth Runners7237494204504545500480
3Chris PaxtonMSENRadcliffe AC82340384504138045484749
4James HallMSENRadcliffe AC622546003843430460047
5Graham JordanMSENMiddleton Harriers52230004104443470048
6Ian WarringtonMSENRadcliffe AC82190354437394104147460
7Carl MurrayMSENAstley & Tyldsley7212040424004042004444
8Gareth HuntMSENRochdale Harriers620745364339400400000
9Philip Spencer-GrayMSENAstley & Tyldsley51980039036330045045
11Gareth EvansMSENSaddleworth Runners51930003003204046450
12Paul WolstenholmeMSENRoyton RR618503303438353939000
15Wayne HoldenMSENRadcliffe AC51600303726030037000
1Tim CampbellMV40Astley & Tyldsley925004905050504850495049
2Dan GilbertMV40Horwich RMI7248504804904946050050
3Kristian LeeMV40Radcliffe AC10240494546440464049474946
4Simon FordMV40Astley & Tyldsley623800484649484300047
1Danny BennettMV45Rochdale Harriers52464948005050049000
2Jason KeastMV45Royton RR923904204742474546494848
3Alex FrostMV45Rochdale Harriers52374604804500004949
4Mauro RotondiMV45Radcliffe AC82364700464145464405047
5Anthony HartMV45Astley & Tyldsley82340435045434604304746
6Lawrence James PinnellMV45Horwich RMI7227454047004204148045
7Carl ChambersMV45Saddleworth Runners622200494440444342000
1Kevin JonesMV50Saddleworth Runners82485004849050494804950
2David Paul RushtonMV50Radcliffe AC10239464349474645480474847
3Brendan LoughreyMV50Astley & Tyldsley7239044475045004746049
4Paul SwyersMV50Radcliffe AC7236000484046474649460
5Neil BrockMV50Royton RR622904045041480048470
6Michael KontowttMV50Radcliffe AC622804104642494604500
7James SheardMV50Saddleworth Runners622544424643047450000
8John MayallMV50Rochdale Harriers52204539440004400048
1Gary ChaddertonMV55Horwich RMI625005050049505000050
2Ronnie TurnerMV55Rossendale Harriers82470490504849494950049
3William LoweMV55Rossendale Harriers82435048049474848470048
4Doug FlemingMV55Horwich RMI7239494749045454648000
5Gary SmithMV55Royton RR622700046374144460500
6Matthew CoxMV55Rochdale Harriers622604447484042450000
1Thornton TaylorMV60Rossendale Harriers7250050050505050500050
2Andrew EssexMV60Saddleworth Runners52434900004849480049
3Charlie BarlowMV60Saddleworth Runners82420444847043047505046
4Paul CollingeMV60Middleton Harriers52390480480474800048
5John HeathcoteMV60Saddleworth Runners7238046504648454700047
1Jon Comyn-PlattMV65Saddleworth Runners7249049494905005005050
2Jeff HignettMV65Rossendale Harriers624004848484848046000
1Ken TaylorMV70Rossendale Harriers52500005050500500050
2Tony GreeneMV70Saddleworth Runners7247049504949495049000
3Ed SwiftMV70Horwich RMI52420484900484948000